- Belgium
- Walloon Region
- Jemeppe-sur-Sambre
- Cottage Rentals
Jemeppe-sur-Sambre Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Jemeppe-sur-Sambre - We found 1 exact matches
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Wellness Facilities
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
About Jemeppe-sur-Sambre Cottage Rentals on Unplugged Weekend
Searching for cottages to rent near Jemeppe-sur-Sambre? Unplugged Weekend features more than 1 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Jemeppe-sur-Sambre have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Unplugged Weekend’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Jemeppe-sur-Sambre.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Unplugged Weekend’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Unplugged Weekend boasts of 1 holiday cottages and places to stay in Jemeppe-sur-Sambre. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Unplugged Weekend-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Jemeppe-sur-Sambre Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Jemeppe-sur-Sambre?
There are a lot of options in Jemeppe-sur-Sambre. If you plan on staying in the Jemeppe-sur-Sambre area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Jemeppe-sur-Sambre:
- Au trou perdu
- Tente glamping "bluebird" à la Ferme de la Chevêche
- Au Grand Babin - Namur
- A village house combining design and vintage
- Coeur Nature Private estate with view, wood-fired sauna and Jacuzzi.
- Gîte Le Haut-Vent 1 bedroom apartment 1st floor
- Caravane 'So Cute and Cosy' à la Ferme de la Chevêche - près de Namur - Ardennes
- Nina's little Nests 1
- Impasse 3
- Le Nichoir de la Biesme
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Jemeppe-sur-Sambre?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Jemeppe-sur-Sambre is $228 per night. Unpluggedweekend has a wide list of great cottages near Jemeppe-sur-Sambre that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Jemeppe-sur-Sambre that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Jemeppe-sur-Sambre that allow you to bring your pet:
- Tourist cottage for 9 people completely renovated
- Gîte Le Haut-Vent 1 bedroom apartment 1st floor
- Au trou perdu
- Ibis Styles Namur
- Nina's little Nests 1
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Jemeppe-sur-Sambre on Unpluggedweekend
Do you have any rental cottages in Jemeppe-sur-Sambre that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Jemeppe-sur-Sambre to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Jemeppe-sur-Sambre that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Unpluggedweekend shows that there are Over 1 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Jemeppe-sur-Sambre area along with other great amenities.