- Germany
- Hessen
- Gießen Government Region
- Villa Rentals
Gießen Government Region Villa Rentals & Homes
Find villas near Gießen Government Region - We found 5 exact matches
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Breakfast
- Security/Safety
- Business Services
- Sports/Activities
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Designated Smoking Area
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Breakfast
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
About Gießen Government Region Villa Rentals on Unplugged Weekend
Unplugged Weekend has more than 5 villas near Gießen Government Region. These rentals have all the luxury accoutrements to give you comfort, including amenities such as - private swimming pools, WIFI, spas, hot tubs, and more.
Unplugged Weekend has a wide range of villa rentals near Gießen Government Region, and there are different options for families, friends, or even couples. These rentals come in unique styles or sizes that would definitely suit your needs.
Unplugged Weekend offers expectational rental villas that are out of the ordinary and not found elsewhere, whether you are traveling on a beachfront, seaside, mountain, or any destination. Unplugged Weekend is an all-in-one travel platform that matches you with the perfect rental villa in Gießen Government Region for your dream vacation, including top travel locations in the USA & the Rest of the World. Many have private pools, luxury bedrooms, and even features like tennis courts, beach volleyball, spas, fitness clubs & more.
Unplugged Weekend Villas are available for last-minute bookings and may include special offers for Airbnb, VRBO & Unplugged Weekend-style villas. So find your last-minute getaway today with Unplugged Weekend in Gießen Government Region, and get ready to enjoy maximum comfort on your next holiday.
Frequently Asked Questions About Gießen Government Region Villa Rentals
What are the top rated Villa Rentals in Gießen Government Region?
There are a lot of options in Gießen Government Region. If you plan on staying in the Gießen Government Region area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Villa Rentals in Gießen Government Region:
- Apartment Furrersch Hof-vacation on a listed homestead
- Relax & love! Comfort apartment Bongard romantic Lahn Villmar
- Hinterland, thermal baths, hiking, mountain biking, relaxation, Netflix
- Cozy vacation home with large terrace
- Traumwohnung in Historischer Mühle-der Natur ein Stück Näher!
- Attractive holiday premium equipment
- Starting point for cycling and hiking tours in the Lahn Valley
- Vacation apartment "Pyjama party"
- Vacation Apartment "Fewo Am Holing" with Beautiful View, Private Terrace, and Wi-Fi
- New, modern vacation home with a dream view in the countryside
What is the rate per night for renting a villa near Gießen Government Region?
At Unpluggedweekend, the average rental fee for standard villas in Gießen Government Region is $440 per night. Unpluggedweekend has a large database of quality villas near Gießen Government Region that are suitable for families, a romantic getaway, or a solo trip with single or multiple bedrooms.
Do you have a villa in Gießen Government Region that allows pets?
Yes, here are the top villas rentals in Gießen Government Region that are pet friendly:
- Villa mit Sauna und Garten
- Ferienhaus Auszeit
- Stately villa with garden
- Ferienhaus Heuliebe
- Country house with flair "Am Hirtzborn", idyll, charm, cosiness and comfort
- Gleich neben Dom und Schloss
- Altstadt Quartier
- Excellent hillside location with wonderful views. Pets Allowed. Family friend.
Are there any rental villas in Gießen Government Region that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed villas are suitable for families. The number of rooms varies, and you can check out the complete list of villas in Gießen Government Region to find what works for you.
Do your rental villas in Gießen Government Region have indoor swimming pools?
Based on the 2026 data from our Unpluggedweekend site, there are more than 5 private swimming pools or villas with indoor pools in or near Gießen Government Region.