- Puerto Rico
- Vieques
- Vieques Island
- Hotels
Hotels with Suites in Vieques Island available. Book today!
Vieques Island Hotels & Places to Stay in Vieques Island
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
About Vieques Island Hotels on Unplugged Weekend
Can't find a Unplugged Weekend or vacation rental in Vieques Island, PR? We have many Hotel Suites in Vieques Island, from budget to luxury, to suit your needs as well.
Our site boasts of hotels listings near Vieques Island. Whether you are going on a business trip, leisure vacation with a group, or traveling with your family or friends for summer or winter break, there’s always something perfect for you.
If you want to experience a great trip, we have thousands of hotels, resorts, or motels with updated prices for 2026. Unplugged Weekend hotels in top destinations are available for last-minute booking deals, including top brand hotel chains such as Radisson Hotel, OYO, Marriott, Hyatt, Hilton, MGM Resorts, & more.
Frequently Asked Questions About Vieques Island Hotels
What are the top rated Hotels in Vieques Island?
There are a lot of options in Vieques Island. If you plan on staying in the Vieques Island area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Hotels in Vieques Island:
- Beachfront Luxury Villa: 3BR, 3.5BA,Gazebo,Pool, Secluded Beach, Gated Community
- Private Pool Bar in Paradise with Panoramic Caribbean View! a/c, WiFi, perfect!
- La Casona Blanca Location Location
- Beautiful,Sandy Beach! 50 steps to the BEACH! Winter dates available book now!
- Location, Location, Location with Pool
- Luxury Villa with Private Pool and Spectacular Sea Views
- Dos Palmas-3Bdrm, 2Ba, Walk One Block to Caribbean,Malecon,restaurants,etc
- Luxury Six Bedroom Vieques Villa
- Vieques Island Exclusive Oceanfront Gated Community
- Largest Private Estate on Vieques — 30 Acres, 3 Homes, the Island's Largest Pool
What is the average cost of renting a hotel in Vieques Island?
The average cost of renting a hotel in Vieques Island per night is $285. We have access to a huge database of luxury hotels that are near Vieques Island. Please note that the price varies, and can change, depending on various factors like the season, number of rooms, bed sizes, star ratings, amenities, and more.
Where is the best place to book a hotel?
We have thousands of places to book a hotel for your next trip, including:
- Vieques Island 5-Star Hotels
- Vieques Island Luxury Hotels
- Vieques Island Top-Rated Hotels
- Vieques Island Last Minute Hotel Deals
Do you have any hotels in Vieques Island that are suitable for families?
Yes. Most of our hotels are suitable for families. Check out the last-minute hotel deals in Vieques Island to find one that works for you.
How many hotels have an indoor swimming pool in Vieques Island?
There are many hotels in Vieques Island that have either a private swimming pool or an indoor pool.